AWARDS AND EXHIBITIONS


Awards
2010 ~ Runner up for the best overall artist at the Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibtion, Battle
2011 ~ The Arts Club Award at the Royal Society of Portrait Painters Exhibition, London
2011 ~ The best painting, Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibition, Battle

Group Exhibitions
2017
~ The Mall Gallery, Lot 5 Collective 29th November -10th December
~ Candid Art Islington, Lot 5 Collective 4-5th May
~ The Mall Gallery, Lot 5 Collective 10th-20th January

2016
~  Saffron December group show
~ The 3D Sculpture Show & More 14th May-2nd June, Saffron Gallery

2015
~ Atelier-The Art of Representation group exhibition, The Mall Galleries, London
~ Christmas Exhibition, Saffron Gallery
~ Useum/ Deutsche Bank group Show
~ Masterpiece Exhbiton, Saffron Gallery, Battle
~ SWA Mall Galleries, London
~ Here Come the Girls, Saffron Gallery, Battle.

2014
~ Brave New Realists, Gofigurative Hampstead, London
~ Mystery Postcard Gala, National Portrait Gallery, London
~ Works on Paper, Science Musum, London

2013
~ Twelve Painters Painting, Gofigurative, Hampstead, London
~ AAF, Gofigurative, Battersea, London

2012
~ Eastern Chics, Gofigurative, Old St, London
~ Battle Pure Arts Group Exhibition, Battle
~ Open Exhibition, Cork St London

2012    
~ Bloomsbury Art fair, Gofigurative, London

2011
~ Edinburgh Art fair, Saffron Gallery, Scotland
~ AAF Hampstead, Gofigurative, London
~ Summer show Saffron Gallery,Battle
~ Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibition
~ Art at Sea Floating Exhibition, Azamara
~ Catmose Gallery, Rutland
~ Royal Society of Portrait Painters exhibition, Mall Galleries, London
~ Gofigurative, Deutsche Bank AG London

2010
~ Saffron Gallery, Battle
~ Gofigurative, Real Broadgate London
~ Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibition, East Sussex.
~ BP Portrait Award, National Portrait Gallery London
~ BP Award, Usher Gallery, Lincoln
~ BP Award, Lincoln Gallery, Lincoln
~ BP Award Aberdeen Gallery, Scotland
~ The Spring Affordable Art Fair, Lennox Gallery, Fulham, London

2009
~ Figurative Exhibition, Oakham Contemporary Gallery,  St James's, London
~ Mixed Summer Exhibition, Panter & Hall, Mayfair, London
~ The Spring Affordable Art Fair, Lennox Gallery, Fulham, London

2008
~ Ship of Hope- One World Exhibition, Ballarat, Australia
~ Yarra Gallery, Ship of Hope- One World Exhibition, Yarra Gallery, Australia

2007
~ Flea Pit, Shoreditch London 

2005
~ Mystery Postcard, National portrait Gallery London

2004
~ Degree show- an analysis of Inclusion within visual culture, Truman Brewery, London
~ BP awards, National Portrait Gallery, London

Solo Exhibitions
2013 ~ After the Fall, Saffron Gallery, Battle. 
2011 ~ Real First Thursday, Gofigurative,  London
2009 ~ Artist in residence Kingsmead school, Enfield.
2005 ~ Lauderdale House, Highgate, London
2004 ~ Waiting Rooms, Palmers Green London

Selected Commissions
2014 ~ Paul McKenna
2012 ~ Lord Dyson, Master of the Rolls
2012 ~ Professor Reeves F.B.A.
2011 ~ Dr Diana Walford CBE
2010 ~ Mayor Boris Johnson