Exhibitions & Awards

Awards

2010   Runner up for the best overall artist at the Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibtion, Battle

2011   The Arts Club Award at the Royal Society of Portrait Painters Exhibition, London

2011   The best painting, Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibition, Battle



Group Exhibitions

2017  Candid Art Islington, Lot 5 Collective 4-5th May

2017 The Mall Gallery, Lot 5 Collective 10th-20th January

2016  Saffron December group show

2016  The 3D Sculpture Show & More 14th May-2nd June, Saffron Gallery

2015  Atelier-The Art of Representation group exhibition, The Mall Galleries, London

2015  Christmas Exhibition, Saffron Gallery

2015   Useum/ Deutsche Bank group Show

2015   Masterpiece Exhbiton, Saffron Gallery, Battle

2015   SWA Mall Galleries, London

2015    Here Come the Girls, Saffron Gallery, Battle.

2014    Brave New Realists, Gofigurative Hampstead, London

2014    Mystery Postcard Gala, National Portrait Gallery, London

2014     Works on Paper, Science Musum, London

2013      Twelve Painters Painting, Gofigurative, Hampstead, London

2013      AAF, Gofigurative, Battersea, London

2012     Eastern Chics, Gofigurative, Old St, London

2012       Battle Pure Arts Group Exhibition, Battle

2012       Open ExhibitionCork St London

2012     Bloomsbury Art fair, Gofigurative, London

2011     Edinburgh Art fair, Saffron Gallery, Scotland 

2011    AAF Hampstead, Gofigurative, London

2011      Summer show Saffron Gallery,Battle

2011     Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibition, 

2011    Art at Sea Floating Exhibition, Azamara

2011     Catmose Gallery, Rutland

2011     Royal Society of Portrait Painters exhibition, Mall Galleries, London

2011      Gofigurative, Deutsche Bank AG London

2010     Saffron Gallery, Battle

2010    Gofigurative, Real Broadgate London

2010     Battle Contemporary Fine Art Exhibition, East Sussex.

2010     BP Portrait Award, National Portrait Gallery London

2010    BP Award, Usher Gallery, Lincoln

2010    BP Award, Lincoln Gallery, Lincoln

 2010    BP Award Aberdeen Gallery, Scotland

2010    The Spring Affordable Art Fair, Lennox Gallery, Fulham, London

2009    Figurative Exhibition, Oakham Contemporary Gallery,  St James's, London

2009    Mixed Summer Exhibition, Panter & Hall, Mayfair, London

2009     The Spring Affordable Art Fair, Lennox Gallery, Fulham, London

2008      Ship of Hope- One World Exhibition, Ballarat, Australia

2008      Yarra Gallery, Ship of Hope- One World Exhibition, Yarra Gallery, Australia

2007       Flea Pit, Shoreditch London 

2005       Mystery Postcard, National portrait Gallery London

2004       Degree show- an analysis of Inclusion within visual culture, Truman Brewery, London

2004       BP awards, National Portrait Gallery, London




Solo Exhibitions

2013    After the Fall, Saffron Gallery, Battle. 

2011    Real First Thursday, Gofigurative,  London

2009     Artist in residence Kingsmead school, Enfield.

2005      Lauderdale House, Highgate, London

2004     Waiting Rooms, Palmers Green London





Selected Commissions


2014   Paul McKenna

2012  Lord Dyson, Master of the Rolls

2012  Professor Reeves F.B.A.

2011  Dr Diana Walford CBE

2010  Mayor Boris Johnson











Share this

Bookmark

       
} catch(err) {} Add 3rd party Statistics Code